HRTC Bus Timings from Kangra to Jalandhar

Total Buses: 5(4 Morning + 1 Evening)

MORNING BUSES:

(1) BUS TYPE: Ordinary
  • DEPOT: Dharamshala
  • DEPARTURE: 05:40 AM from Kangra.
  • ESTIMATED ARRIVAL: 10:00 AM at Jalandhar.
  • ESTIMATED JOURNEY TIME: 04:20 Hours 
  • ONLINE BOOKING: Available BOOK NOW
  • ROUTE: Dharamshala→Kangra→Dehra→Chohal→Hoshiarpur→Rama Mandi→Jalandhar.
ROUTE TIMINGS:
  • Dharamshala: 04:30 AM
  • Kangra: 05:40 AM
  • Dehra: 06:40 AM
  • Chohal: 09:10 AM
  • Hoshiarpur: 09:15 AM
  • Rama Mandi: 09:30 AM
  • Jalandhar: 10:00 AM

(2) BUS TYPE: Ordinary
  • DEPOT: Nagrota Bagwan
  • DEPARTURE: 08:00 AM from Kangra. 
  • ESTIMATED ARRIVAL: 01:00 PM at Jalandhar.
  • ESTIMATED JOURNEY TIME: 05:00 Hours
  • ONLINE BOOKING: Available BOOK NOW
  • ROUTE: Nagrota Bagwan→Kangra→Dehra→Dhaliara→Chintpurni→Mubarakpur→Hoshiarpur→Jalandhar→Subhanpur→Dilman→Beas→Rayya→Jandiala→Amritsar

ROUTE TIMINGS:

  • Nagrota Bagwan: 07:15 AM
  • Kangra: 08:00 AM
  • Dehra: 08:50 AM
  • Dhaliara: 10:00 AM
  • Chintpurni: 10:30 AM
  • Mubarakpur: 11:30 AM
  • Hoshiarpur: 12:00 PM
  • Jalandhar: 1:00 PM
  • Subhanpur: 01:20 PM
  • Dilman: 01:30 PM
  • Beas: 02:00 PM
  • Rayya: 02:30 PM
  • Jandiala: 03:00 PM
  • Amritsar: 03:30 PM

(3) BUS TYPE: Ordinary
  • DEPOT: Nagrota Bagwan
  • DEPARTURE: 09:45 AM from Kangra.
  • ESTIMATED ARRIVAL: 03:30 PM at Jalandhar.
  • ESTIMATED JOURNEY TIME: 05:45 Hours
  • ONLINE BOOKING: Available BOOK NOW
  • ROUTE: Chamunda→Nagrota Bagwan→Kangra→Jawalaji→Dehra→Mubarakpur→HP Border→Hoshiarpur→Jalandhar→Kartarpur→Dilman→Beas→Tangra→Amritsar
ROUTE TIMINGS:
  • Chamunda: 8:35 AM
  • Nagrota Bagwan: 08:50 AM
  • Kangra:  09:45 AM
  • Jawalaji:  11:20 AM
  • Dehra: 11:50 AM
  • Mubarakpur: 1:00 PM
  • HP Border: 1:30 PM
  • Hoshiarpur: 02:30 PM
  • Jalandhar: 03:30 PM
  • Kartarpur: 04:00 PM
  • Dilman: 04:20 PM
  • Beas: 04:30 PM
  • Tangra: 05:00 AM
  • Amritsar: 5:30 PM
(4) BUS TYPE: Ordinary
  • DEPOT: Palampur
  • DEPARTURE: 11:36 AM from Kangra.
  • ESTIMATED ARRIVAL: 03:30 PM at Jalandhar.
  • ESTIMATED JOURNEY TIME: 03:54 Hours
  • ONLINE BOOKING: Available BOOK NOW
  • ROUTE: Palampur→Nagrota Bagwan→Kangra→Dehra→Hoshiarpur→Jalandhar→Kartarpur→Beas→Rayya→Amritsar
ROUTE TIMINGS:
  • Palampur: 10:00 AM
  • Nagrota Bagwan: 10:45 AM
  • Kangra:  11:36 AM
  • Dehra: 12:36 PM
  • Hoshiarpur: 02:00 PM
  • Jalandhar: 03:30 PM
  • Kartarpur: 04:00 PM
  • Beas: 04:30 PM
  • Rayya: 05:00 PM
  • Amritsar: 5:30 PM


EVENING BUSES:

(1) BUS TYPE: Ordinary
  • DEPOT: Dharamshala
  • DEPARTURE: 04:40 PM from Kangra. 
  • ESTIMATED ARRIVAL: 11:30 AM at Jalandhar.
  • ESTIMATED JOURNEY TIME: 06:50 Hours
  • ONLINE BOOKING: Available BOOK NOW
  • ROUTE: Dharamshala→Kangra→Jawalaji→Dehra→Dhaliara→Gagret→Hoshiarpur→Rama Mandi →Jalandhar→Nakodar→Moga→Bagha Purna→Kot Kapura→Sarain Nagar→Mukstar→Malot→Abohar→Punjab Border→Ganganagar→Padampur→Raisingh Nagar→Anupgarh.
ROUTE TIMINGS:
  • Dharamshala: 04:10 PM
  • Kangra: 04:40 PM
  • Jawala ji: 05:40 PM
  • Dehra: 06:00 PM
  • Dhaliara: 06:30 PM
  • Gagret: 08:00 PM
  • Hoshiarpur: 09:30 PM
  • Rama Mandi: 11:00 PM
  • Jalandhar: 11:30 PM
  • Nakodar: 11:50 PM
  • Moga: 12:30 AM
  • Bagha Purna: 01:30 AM
  • Kot Kapura: 02:00 AM
  • Sarain Nagar: 02:20 AM
  • Mukstar: 02:30 AM
  • Malot: 03:00 AM
  • Abohat: 03:05 AM
  • Punjab Border: 03:50 AM
  • Ganganagar: 04:30 AM
  • Padampur: 05:00 AM
  • Raisingh Nagar: 06:00 AM
  • Anupgarh: 07:30 AM

LAST UPDATED: 28th January 2023